Charlie Sheen is a hell of a guy.

Posted: February 2, 2011 in celebs, News
Tags: , , , ,

57K7R96AHN46
Seems like everyone is talking about Charlie Sheen at the moment and why wouldnt they be?  He has a highly successful TV show, he’s been in AWESOME movies such as Major League, and seemingly all he does all day is fuck/beat up prostitutes, whores, and porn stars and do blow off their various body parts when hes not slamming his penis in one of their orifices for 1-3 minutes.  This sounds all like standard “hollywood dude” awesomeness until you get reminded that he’s tried to shoot, kill, kidnap, and dismember people (all women, go figure.)

So like me you may be asking yourself, “what the fuck would make wild-thing do this?  Is it just pure hollywood craziness at it’s best?”

Well apparently, amazing celebrity blogger Tyler Durden has it all figured out. (story here)

…. This pretty much explains EVERYTHING, except the fact that despite all these revelations Charlie is the only thing good and likeable on Two and a Half Men.  Despite all I know about Charlie Sheen I just dreamt up on a conversation between the two of us and it went something like this:

Charlie Sheen:  Hey Josh, wanna hang out tonight?

Me: Fuck Yes Charlie Sheen!!!

Charlie Sheen: There’s gonna be blow and hookers…

Me: Bring it on Charlie Sheen!!!

Charlie Sheen: We might have to kill a bitch or two…

Me: Anything Charlie Sheen, just let me hang out with you… can we go visit Wesley Snipes in prison?!?!

Advertisements
Comments
  1. mitchii says:

    You would have that conversation with Charlie Sheen… but from a girls point of view I would like to add what my conversation would be like

    Charlie Sheen: Hey baby, wanna fuck?

    Me: No, thanks! but heyyy you’re Charlie Sheen! I love you in Two and Half Men

    Charlie Sheen: ya ya, stilllll sure you don’t wanna fuck?

    Me: Ya I’m sur….

    I can’t finish my sentence because he just murdered me… sooo you can see why I’m not a huge fan of him besides his role in Two and Half Men.

  2. ryan4192002 says:

    HAHA reminds me of the time i dreamt up cuba gooding back in 2004, and told you the convo almost word for word from a very fucked up beer drinking mcdonalds world dream lol. Well that is if you still know who i am or remember period lol but still funny 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s